Club Information

Manitoba Square & Round Dance, Clogging and Line Dance Directory

Sundays

Club Location/Level Leader Contact
Sunset Country Squares Kenora Recreation & Wellness Centre
18 Mike Richards Way Kenora, Ont.
Sunday 1:30-3:30 PM
Various callers / Computer Vicki Bingham
(807) 468-8085
vmbingham@hotmail.ca
B & B Rounds Roblin Park CC 640 Pepperloaf Cresent Winnipeg 12:00 – 3:30 p.m. Basic – IV Brian Armstrong (204) 475-6430 Bev Armstrong barmstro@mymts.net
(204) 475-6430
Xtenders Central Community Centre
Brandon
Plus level
2nd and 4th Sundays
Jim McDonald
Boissevain
534-6679
 Jim McDonald
Boissevain
534-6679

Mondays

Club Location/Level Leader Contact
Grand Squares Norberry Glenlee Community Centre, 26 Molgat Ave.
Monday 7:00 – 9:30
Basic- MS-Plus.
Ernie Hollender (204) 261-0535 Kerry & Nestor Guspodarchuk
663-0646
k_guspodarchuk@hotmail.com
Country Kickers Line Dance Group 1081 Andrews St. Line Dancing 6:30 Beg. to Interm.
6:30 – 9:00
Lorraine Pearson (204) 338-3292
lppooky1@hotmail.com
Lorraine Pearson (204) 338-3292
Dare to Clog Dancers Harrow United Church 955 Mulvey Ave.
7:00 – 9:00 Beginner’s  – Intermediate Plus.
Darolyn Pchajek 204-256-3662 – Home
204-292-0022 – Cell
Darolyn Pchajek
204-256-3662 – Home
204-292-0022 – Cell
darolyn@daretoclog.com
Qd Rhythms  Gloria Dei Lutheran Church 637 Buckingham 7:00 – 9:00 p.m. Ph III, IV & Soft V  Jerry & Sandi Dion (204) 284-4269  Jerry & Sandi Dion (204) 797-2393

Tuesdays

Club Location/Level Leader Contact
Fort Frances Pairs and Squares Knox United Church
340 Church St
Ft Frances, Ontario
MS/Plus and Round Dance
7:00 pm
Len LaRocque (807)274-9593 Don Dickenson
(807) 274-9131
rhodon@jam21.net
Paradise Squares  Paradise Village Rec Centre
Basic /MS/Plus 7:00 pm
Ernie Hollender
(204) 261-0535
Larry Trush
204-293-7697
lctrush@mymts.net
St. Vital Swingers Greendell Park CC 75 Woodlawn Ave. Plus  1:00- 3:00 PM Ernie Hollender (204) 261-0535 Grace Melnyk
391-0111
TJ’s Square Dance Club Grace Lutheran Church 211 Kimberly Ave. Winnipeg 7:00 Phase II
7:30 pm PLUS
Ted Kernoski
(204) 669-0014
Betty Kernoski
(204) 669-0014
tjkernoski@gmail.com
The Pas Square Dancers St. Paul’s Personal Care Home – north end of Ross Ave     The Pas
7-9 PM
Mainstream
Elaine Bollman Elaine Bollman
(204) 623-5930  eabollmus@gmail.com
Brian Rowbottom

204-623-2971
rowbot@mymts.net
Brandon Circle Eights Central Community Centre, Brandon Tuesdays 7:30 p.m. Except 3rd Tues. of each month. Jim McDonald (204) 534-6679
Gloria & Barry Hill
204-727-2645

Wednesdays

Club Location/Level Leader Contact
Swan Valley Hoedowners Senior Center 701 1st St. N Swan River Mb. Basic to Plus Linda and Lloyd Gilchrist (204)734-3950 email lindagilchrist203@gmail.com Fay Perrin 204 238 4976
dfperrin@gmail.com

Thursdays

Club Location/Level Leader Contact
Crazy 8s Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
637 Buckingham
Plus all position
Intro to A
Warren Loewen Warren
204-870-9387
wloe123@gmail.com
Beausejour Swinging Squares Edward Schreyer School Beausejour Beg/MS 7 – 8:30
Plus 8:30 – 9:30 pm
Ernie Hollender (204) 261-0535 Fran & Lawrie Goalen
204-268-2964
lgoalen@mymts.net
fgoalen@mymts.net
Portage Pairs & Squares Dancing: Thursday’s 7:00 – 9:00 p.m. @ Hermon Prior Centre, 40 Royal Rd. N.
(Sept 13 to Dec. 13, 2018 and Jan 10 to Apr 18, 2019) please call if coming from a distance.
Warren Loewen
870-9364
 Association Rep: Vern Fordham
204 735-2224  vfordham@mymts.netContact:  John / Heather Lea
204 385-3838
jhlea65@gmail.com
http://members.shaw.ca/portagesquaredance/.
Paws & Taws Norwood Legion
134 Marion St.
Time: 7- 9:30 (First 3 dances free for new dancers only)
Brian Lewis 204-256-2234
Basic/ MS/Plus
ablewis@mts.net
Lois Saunderson
204-661-1423
loiscanufixit@mts.net
Dale Will
253-2369
47dale52@gmail.com
Dare to Clog Dancers Harrow United Church 955 Mulvey Ave.
7:00-9:00 Beginner’s Plus – Advanced
Darolyn Pchajek
204-292-0022 – Cell
Darolyn Pchajek
204-292-0022 – Cell darolyn@daretoclog.com
  Q’d Rhythms Gloria Dei Lutheran Church 637 Buckingham  Phase ll-lll
7:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Jerry & Sandi Dion (204) 284-4269 Jerry & Sandi Dion (204) 797-2393
Hamiota Happy Hustlers Hamiota 7:00 PM Heritage Arts Centre Jim McDonald (204) 534-6679 Edward & Rosalie Beamish (204) 764-2108

Friday

Club Location/Level Leader Contact
Prairie Belles & Beaus Community Centre St. Starbuck
Rounds-7:30,
A1 & A2 -8:00 PM
C. McCullough (204) 745-3425 Vince Edwards
745-5066
vide@mymts.net
TJ’s Squares Grace Lutheran Church 211 Kimberly Ave. Winnipeg
Rounds 7:00 II/III/IV Squares 7:30 A-1
Ted Kernoski (204) 669-0014 Betty Kernoski (204) 669-0014
Whirlaway Westerners Kirkfield-Westwood Community Centre
165 Sansome Ave. (St James) Winnipeg Beg/MS/Plus 7:00
Trevor Grier 204-804-0207 204-804-0207 Nancy Lysack
582-5889
blulake@mymts.net

Saturdays